Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Credenhill, Hereford, Herefordshire And Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Almeley Primary5957%0%25.9
Blackmarston700%0%12.6
Broadlands Primary16965%12%26.4
Brookfield6614%0%21.9
Burghill Community Primary96100%13%29.8
Burley Gate C of E Primary9470%0%27.6
Canon Pyon C of E Primary7288%13%29.4
Clehonger C of E Primary11979%16%27.5
Eardisley C of E Primary8780%13%28.2
Ewyas Harold Primary114100%33%31.0
Hampton Dene Primary24681%14%27.6
Ivington C of E Primary10173%9%28.0
Kingstone and Thruxton Primary17784%9%28.7
Leominster Junior31984%25%28.9
Leominster PrimaryNEW
Little Dewchurch C of E Primary71100%55%32.7
Lord Scudamore Primary63181%20%29.0
Madley Primary21271%23%28.6
Marden Primary8792%31%29.7
Marlbrook Primary47580%27%29.3
Mordiford C of E Primary15095%21%29.8
Much Birch C of E Primary19679%17%28.2
Our Lady's RC Primary19445%7%25.9
Peterchurch Primary121100%14%29.6
Riverside Primary48470%9%27.6
St Francis Xavier's Primary21167%21%28.3
St James' C of E Primary20063%8%27.3
St Martin's Primary37267%12%27.1
St Mary's C of E Primary13183%22%28.3
St Mary's C of E Primary19880%8%27.8
St Mary's Primary, Dilwyn34SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Michael's C of E Primary9882%27%29.3
St Thomas Cantilupe C of E Primary052%7%25.9
Staunton-on-Wye Endowed Primary8180%10%27.8
Stoke Prior Primary8891%9%28.9
Sutton Primary11478%22%28.7
The Steiner Academy Hereford32928%4%26.0
Trinity Primary56765%14%27.6
Wellington Primary8667%5%26.3
Weobley Primary15596%22%29.4
Withington Primary6350%0%25.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree