Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Credenhill, Hereford, Herefordshire And Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Almeley Primary7493%21%29.7
Blackmarston710%0%13
Broadlands Primary18162%14%26.4
Brookfield70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burghill Community Primary9878%11%26.7
Burley Gate C of E Primary9362%8%27
Canon Pyon C of E Primary8183%25%30
Clehonger C of E Primary11782%6%28.4
Eardisley C of E Primary7467%17%29.5
Ewyas Harold Primary13190%33%30.9
Hampton Dene Primary25078%5%27.4
Ivington C of E Primary9163%13%27.2
Kingstone and Thruxton Primary17666%7%26.8
Leominster Junior30760%19%27
Little Dewchurch C of E Primary6289%67%31.2
Lord Scudamore Primary61768%10%28.3
Madley Primary20377%10%28.3
Marden Primary8673%18%29.2
Marlbrook Primary47580%31%30.3
Mordiford C of E Primary14471%33%28.6
Much Birch C of E Primary18963%0%26.7
Our Lady's RC Primary17871%10%27.3
Peterchurch Primary9492%25%29.3
Riverside Primary45348%16%26.6
St Francis Xavier's Primary20271%23%28.6
St James' C of E Primary18475%17%28.3
St Martin's Primary34455%10%25.6
St Mary's C of E Primary19984%0%27.9
St Mary's C of E Primary13283%8%28.9
St Michael's C of E Primary9850%0%25
St Thomas Cantilupe C of E Primary19069%14%27.5
Staunton-on-Wye Endowed Primary7677%46%29.7
Stoke Prior Primary84100%0%28.7
Sutton Primary87SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Steiner Academy Hereford3343%0%21.5
Trinity Primary54759%14%27.2
Wellington Primary9463%13%26.3
Weobley Primary16591%32%29.9
Withington Primary6486%14%28.5

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree