Abersychan

Candidate Party Votes
Davied Bath South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 252
John Burgess South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 244
Gwyneira Rose Clark - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 845
Owen Clarke South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 178
Giles Douglas Davies - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 623
David William Donnelly South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 175
Sheree Arlene Rowlands South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 157
Drew Thomas South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 199
Wayne John Tomlinson - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 679
Pinto Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 570
Nicky Yeates South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 238

Blaenavon

Candidate Party Votes
David Llywelyn Brown Communist Party 95
Lewis Lyndon Evans South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 526
Stuart Horace Evans - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 854
Alun Watcyn Furzer - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 653
Claire Elizabeth Higgins South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 89
Tom Huish South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 485
an Stephen Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 671
Janet Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 608
Warren David Perks South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 202
Brian Whitcombe South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 512

Brynwern

Candidate Party Votes
Leonard Constance - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 319
Nigel Bertie Harris South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 82
Brian George Matthews None 105
Glyn Page South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 37

Coed Eva

Candidate Party Votes
Fiona Claire Cross - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 300
Michael James Gibbs South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 135
John James South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 118
Kay Thomas South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 46

Croesyceiliog North

Candidate Party Votes
Charles Thomas Ashton South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 175
Cynthia May Beynon - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 479
Richard Clark - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 627
Terry Irons South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 224
John Jenner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 256
Richard Jeffries Turner – Thomas South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 92

Croesyceiliog South

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Chaloner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 35
Veronica Anne Crick - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 304
Nick Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 87
Phill Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 15
David John Rowlands South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 54
Vaughan Trevor Sterry None 80
Nadine Anne Whitty South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 20

Cwmynyscoy

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Adams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 10
Adrian John Kieran Bold South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 225
Hannah Elizabeth Murphy South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 9
Neil Christopher Waite - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 274

Fairwater

Candidate Party Votes
Steven Robert Bonera South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 130
David Charles Brown South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 174
Anthony Michael Devlin South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 294
Jeff Rees - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 530
Natalie Salkeld South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 382
Phil Seabourne - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 474
Rose Seabourne South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 392

Greenmeadow

Candidate Party Votes
Polly Cunnington South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 172
Catherine Lewis South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 364
Mandy Owen - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 365
Bob Wellington - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 424
Keith Richard Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 231

Llantarnam

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Burnett South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 363
David Reece Daniels - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 496
Graham De-Gare Pitt South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 261
Maria Graham - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 609
Linda Joseph South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 455
Paul Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 495

Llanyrafon North

Candidate Party Votes
Glyn Caron - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 434
Scott Lewis Murphy South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 51
Cora Reeve South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 139

Llanyrafon South

Candidate Party Votes
Huw Lewis Bevan - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 487
Darrell Dewar South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 350
Claire Lisa Elliott South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 144

New Inn

Candidate Party Votes
Bryan Bale South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 219
David Keith James - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1050
Raymond Mills - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1086
Maurice Henry Morgan South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 671
Graham Steven Smith - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1061
John Wright Turner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 724
Marian Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 739

Panteg

Candidate Party Votes
Keiron Anthony Austwick South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 184
Lyndon Bishop South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 299
Brenda Mary Edwards South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 160
Anthony John Hunt - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 989
Brian Lawrence Lovelock South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 456
Richard Fraser Overton South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 184
Norma Parrish - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1079
Ryan Richards South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 82
Deb Smyth South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 452
Marcus Paul Warner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 481
Kathleen Beatrice Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 566
David Allen Yeowell - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 971

Pontnewydd

Candidate Party Votes
Stuart William James Ashley - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 707
Peter Cathcart South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 403
Tom Davies South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 419
Damian Paul Edmunds South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 209
Brian Mawby - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 791
Louise McLeod South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 195
Jessica Claire Powell - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 811
Martyn Peter Stinton South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 261

Pontnewynydd

Candidate Party Votes
Yvonne Balakrishnan South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 9
Kelvin Harnett - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 145
Gaynor Elizabeth James South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 117
Ronald James Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 65
Steve Joy None 55

Pontypool

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Harris - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 309
John Ernest Killick South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 213
Paul Valente South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 71

Snatchwood

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Anthony Boucher South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 51
Barry Michael Taylor - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 343
Christopher David Tew South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 194

St Cadocs & Penygarn

Candidate Party Votes
Glyn Davies South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 93
Neil Mason - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 216
Ian Michael Williams None 202

St Dials

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen John Brooks - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 326
Michelle Claire Corrigan South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 320
Sarah Cunnington South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 179
Elizabeth Haynes - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 579
a Kwiney Manneh South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 296
Gareth White South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 156

Trevethin

Candidate Party Votes
Mervyn John Horlor South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 227
Neil Johnson South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 137
Lewis William Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 399
John Arthur Marshall - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 323
David Millett South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 169

Two Locks

Candidate Party Votes
John Bajwa South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 144
Ronald Aubrey Burnett - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 679
Pamela Anne Cameron - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 693
Alastair Cunnington South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 303
Sian Hanlon South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 245
Lorraine Diane Hobin South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 426
Keith Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 269
Peter Richard Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 678
Jonathan Wyn Lewis South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 203
Colette Anne Thomas - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 919

Upper Cwmbran

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Rita Barnett - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 610
John Cunningham - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 665
Bob Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 484
Eli Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 252
Robert David Kemp - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 684
Les Thomas South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 328

Wainfelin

Candidate Party Votes
Rob Benjamin South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 199
Ben Cunnington South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 137
Mike Jeremiah - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 373

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree