Caerwent

Candidate Party Votes
Julian Porter South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 161
Phil Murphy - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 342

Caldicot Castle

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Standing South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 127
Ron Stewart South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 149
Pauline Watts - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 267

Cantref

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Harris South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 316
Paul Jordan - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 417

Castle

Candidate Party Votes
Amanda Peters South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 203
Tony Potts South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 70
Maureen Powell - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 404

Croesonen

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Harris - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 459
Robert Hoggins South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 101

Crucorney

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew James South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 311
David Wynne Hughes Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 507

Devauden

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Greenland - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 352
Will Griffiths South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 154

Dewstow

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Easson - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 274
Julia Haskey South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 160
Anthony Perrett South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 58
Alan Whiteley South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 37

Dixston with Osbaston

Candidate Party Votes
Anthea Dewhurst South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 198
Bob Hayward - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 477
Simon Lane South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 187

Drybridge

Candidate Party Votes
Terry Christopher South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 260
Sian Damon South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 50
Matthew Davies South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 274
Stephen Davis South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 30
Christopher Were South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 37
Alan Wintle - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 280

Goetre Fawr - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Bryan Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Green Lane

Candidate Party Votes
Wyndham Samuel Conniff South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 212
John Marshall - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 232
Paul Watkins South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 53

Grofield

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Chiplin South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 91
Douglas Edwards - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 263
Peter Marsh-Jenks South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 144

Lansdown

Candidate Party Votes
James George - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 404
Chris Woodhouse South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 101

Larkfield

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Counsell South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 164
Roy Garner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 227
Phil Hobson - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 268

Llanbadoc

Candidate Party Votes
Laura Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 125
Val Smith - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 388

Llanelly Hill

Candidate Party Votes
Pam Bell South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 169
Tony Carrington South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 425
Giles Howard - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 655
Simon Howarth - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1039
Adrian Pantlin South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 278

Llanfoist Fawr

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Hickman - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 354
Robert Willbourn South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 227

Llangybi Fawr - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Clarke - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Llanover

Candidate Party Votes
Sara Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 488
Margaret Willcock South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 252

Llantilio Crossenny - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Ruth Edwards - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Llanwenarth Ultra

Candidate Party Votes
Katy Bensted South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 165
Kevin Williams - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 318

Mardy

Candidate Party Votes
Ralph Chapman - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 225
Capel Hanbury-Tenison South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 30
Barrie O’Keefe South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 161
Malcolm Skinner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 67

Mill

Candidate Party Votes
Neeta Baicher South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 224
Gail Harris South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 247
Frances Taylor - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 306

Mitchel Troy - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Geoff Burrows - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Overmonnow

Candidate Party Votes
Tudor Greaves None 91
Lee Robson South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 212
Sue White - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 230

Portskewett

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Fox - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 359
Alun Lloyd South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 284

Priory

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Harries South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 93
Pauline Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 224
John Prosser - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 235

Raglan

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Crump South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 280
Penny Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 289
Stuart Willcock South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 170

Rogiet

Candidate Party Votes
Hazel Bennett South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 113
Scilla Greenland South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 18
Linda Guppy - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 246
Mike Smith South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 173

Severn

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Griffiths South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 40
Janey Harvey South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 35
Jim Higginson - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 329
Michael Rice South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 39

Shirenewton

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Down - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 444
Janet Ellard South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 37
Judith Langdon South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 120
Martin McHugh South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 27
Phil Moles South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 279

St Arvans - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Ann Webb - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

St Christopher’s

Candidate Party Votes
Dimitri Batrouni - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 378
Steph Dovey South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 201

St Kingsmark

Candidate Party Votes
David Dovey - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 422
Henry Hodges South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 257

St Mary’s

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Farley - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 187
Paul Pavia South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 169
Paul Rutter South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 169

The Elms

Candidate Party Votes
Jessica Crook - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 263
Jimmy Harris South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 236
Donna James South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 155

Thornwell

Candidate Party Votes
Marian Lewis South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 241
Armand Watts - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 438

Trellech United

Candidate Party Votes
Debby Blakebrough - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 492
Jeff Mitchell South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 361

Usk - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Strong - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

West End

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Evans - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 266
Tim Fawcitt South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 35
Kay Harris South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 104

Wyesham

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Hacket Pain - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 254
Raymond Bradley South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 103
Liam Stubbs South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 200
Ann Were South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 93

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree