Aber Valley

Candidate Party Votes
Lyndon John Binding - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 734
Luke John Crothers South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 568
Paul Mitchell South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 669
Istvan Racz South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 176
John Eryl Roberts - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 814
John Taylor - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 848
Bethan Thomas South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 513

Aberbargoed - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Higgs - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Keith Reynolds - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Abercarn

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Hill South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 145
Ken James - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 850
Jill Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 329
Jeff Knock South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 309
Denver Preece - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 771

Argoed

Candidate Party Votes
Leon Gardiner - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 410
Helen James South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 31
Roger Moore South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 147
Paul Taylor South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 88

Bargoed

Candidate Party Votes
David Carter - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 973
Tudor Davies - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1026
Ken Houston South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 353
Gill Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 397
Dianne Price - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 895
Kevin Viney South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 436

Bedwas, Trethomas and Machen

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Aldworth - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1574
Denis Barry South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 508
John Raymond Davies South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 484
Ray Davies - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1854
Ron Davies South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 664
Bobby Douglas South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 409
June Gale - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1181
Derek Havard - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1282
Colin Hobbs South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 438
Malcolm Innes South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 254
Ceri Ann James South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 389
Clayton Francis Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 258
Bill Thomas South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 378

Blackwood

Candidate Party Votes
Patricia Cook - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 966
Nigel Dix - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1115
Diana Ellis - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 946
Carol Erasmus South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 253
Andrew Farina-Childs South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 352
Granville Hale South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 148
Mike Jackson South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 235
Kay Presley South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 719
Stuart Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 144
Pat Morris South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 182
Keith Smallman South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 833

Cefn Fforest

Candidate Party Votes
Delwyn Davies South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 118
Robert Dimond South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 110
Neal Elstone South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 208
Chris Hawker - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 719
Tom Williams - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 792

Crosskeys

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Cook South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 126
Lindsay Charles Evans South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 281
Michael Gray - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 543
Wendy Phillips South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 39

Crumlin

Candidate Party Votes
Joanna Chivers South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 136
Vera Jenkins South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 682
Andrew Lewis - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 877
Keith Lloyd - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 807
Julie Robertson South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 78

Darren Valley - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
David Hardacre - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Gilfach

Candidate Party Votes
Harry Andrews - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 553
Marian Viney South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 91

Hengoed

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Bolter - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 586
Bill Griffiths South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 503
Judith Ann Pritchard - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 575
Nicola Quarry South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 471

Llanbradach

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Callanan South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 343
Stephen Collins South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 53
Robert William Gough - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 756
Terry Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 94
Colin Peter Mann - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 715
Cameron Muir-Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 42
Jo Rao South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 307

Maesycwmmer - Uncontested

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Woodyatt - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Morgan Jones

Candidate Party Votes
Phil Bevan - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 852
Ann Birkinshaw South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 161
Anne Olivia Broughton-Pettit South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 673
Neville Goward South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 140
Mark Newman South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 688
Mike Prew - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 695
James Pritchard - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 732
Barrie Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 173

Moriah

Candidate Party Votes
Gina Bevan - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 543
John Bevan - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 698
Nathan Flanagan South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 698
Lynn Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 363

Nelson

Candidate Party Votes
Pam Baldwin South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 668
Anne Blackman - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 671
Kay David South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 121
Sean Morgan - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 828
Huw Price South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 36
Marlene Ann Tucker South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 307

New Tredegar

Candidate Party Votes
Gerald Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 965
Morgan Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 362
Les Rees South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 744

Newbridge

Candidate Party Votes
Lyn Ackerman - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 854
Kath Baker - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 696
Mike Davies South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 650
Gary Johnston - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 932
Terri-Anne Matthews South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 226
Andrew Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 148

Pengam

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Dawson - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 541
Darren Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 181
David Poole - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 578
Noel Turner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 238
Martine Weston South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 43
Luke Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 36
Jonathan Wilson South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 261

Penmaen

Candidate Party Votes
John Evans South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 501
Richard Webb Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 149
Allan Pritchard South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 512
Steven Roberts South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 137
Roy Saralis - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 877
Jean Summers - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 874

Penyrheol

Candidate Party Votes
Anne Collins - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1196
Huw Rhodri Davies - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1074
Peter Fitzgerald South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 917
Lloyd Ian James South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 174
Reg Phillips South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 871
Steve Skivens South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 992
Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1361
Paul Nicholas Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 398
William David Johns South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 851
Margaret Eiddwen Sargent - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1110

Pontllanfraith

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Adams - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1300
Jim Criddle South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 563
John Evans South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 227
Colin Gordon - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1250
Zoe Hammond South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 429
Winifred Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 203
Gez Kirby - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1158
Anna Lewis South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 309
Jane McClain South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 205
Malcolm Parker South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 535

Pontlottyn

Candidate Party Votes
Gerald Howells South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 105
Gaynor Oliver - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 386

Risca East

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Ackerman South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 186
Rob Derraven South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 399
Matthew Farrell South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 312
Nigel George - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 789
Brian Hancock South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 275
Stan Jenkins - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 953
Rhianon Passmore - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 769

Risca West

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Chivers South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 103
Phyllis Griffiths - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 825
Mary James South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 608
Dave Rees - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 864
Julian Simmonds South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 566

St Cattwg

Candidate Party Votes
Hefin David - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1201
Wynne David - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1211
Graham Hughes - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1129
Wyndham Matthews South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 550

St James

Candidate Party Votes
Jenna Beynon South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 241
Roger Anthony Bidgood South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 621
Christine Forehead - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 738
Elaine Forehead - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 659
Barbara Avril Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 656
Meredith Michael South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 227
Linda Theresa Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 540
Monica Lynne Hughes South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 549

St Martins

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Elsbury - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1057
James Fussell - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1203
Steve Kent - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1023
John Pettit South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 766
Gareth Lloyd Pratt South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 739
Eddie Talbot South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 880
Richard Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 697

Twyn Carno

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Bailie South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 211
Carl John Cuss - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 460

Ynysddu

Candidate Party Votes
Donald Cullen South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 382
Sylvia Davies South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 57
Colin Durham - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 559
Mark Howells South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 70
Jan Jones - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 719
Marina Pritchard South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 224

Ystrad Mynach

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Patrick Angel - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 686
Martyn Paul James - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 737
David Edward Murray South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 488
Don Roberts South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 525

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree