General Election 2017

Blaenau Gwent

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Smith - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Welsh Labour 18787
Nigel Joseph Copner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 6880
Tracey Michelle West South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 4783
Dennis Walter May South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 973
Nicki Leanne Browning South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 666
Cameron Sullivan South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 295

Caerphilly

Candidate Party Votes
Wayne David - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Welsh Labour 22491
Jane Pratt South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 10413
Lindsay Whittle South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 5962
Liz Wilks South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1259
Kay David South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 725
Andrew Creak South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 447

Islwyn

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Evans - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Welsh Labour 21238
Dan Thomas South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 9826
Darren Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 2739
Joe Smyth South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1605
Matthew Kidner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 685

Monmouth

Candidate Party Votes
David Thomas Charles Davies - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 26411
Ruth Lorraine Jones South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Welsh Labour 18205
Veronica German South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2064
Ian Roy Chandler South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 954
Carole Sian Damon South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 338
Roy Anthony Neale South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 762

Newport East

Candidate Party Votes
Jessica Elizabeth Morden - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Welsh Labour 20804
Natasha Batool Asghar South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 12801
Ian William Gorman South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1180
Pete Brown South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 966
Cameron Thomas Wixcey South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 881
Nadeem Ahmed None 188

Newport West

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Flynn - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Welsh Labour 22723
Angela Jones-Evans South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 17065
Stan Edwards South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1100
Morgan Bowler-Brown South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 1077
Sarah Lockyer South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 976
Pippa Bartolotti South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 497

Torfaen

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Best South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 852
Nick Thomas-Symonds - Winner South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Welsh Labour 22134
Graham Smith South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 11894
Jeff Rees South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Plaid Cymru 2059
Ian Williams South Wales Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1490

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1